Cast
    THE OTHERWORLD    film
                       A Celtic Tale.
            
        A GISELA PEREIRA film
CREW
Crew
Immrama
Gisela
Young Lugh
     Hjeron O' Sidhe

 
Danu
Anarae Silver Willow

Oracle Ogham 
Maralily

Wizard Gwydion
Rick Wales 

Three Gods of Danu
Robert Emmet Garnham
Michael Donaldson
John B. McCann

Druid
LionFire - David R. Leonard

Dagda
Jared Kirby

Angus
Peter Thelen

Morrigan
Cat Johnson

Indech
Bryce Bermingham

Loch
Michael Lawrence Eisenstein

Ogma
Kenneth Burgin

Gypsy woman
Susan Kirby

Lugh Double
D.W. Gross

Boy
Shaun S. Orbin

Fairies
Elizabeth Grady
Alia Dina Alsalti
Nacoa Blossom
Zsuzsi Fern
Satysha Wynden Whitworth
Julia Marie Terry
Jordan Coene
Christin Muuli
Mo Watkins
Lydia Woods
Sylvia Grace Crim
Catherine Coady Christon
Zana Markelson

Warriors
Steven Huff
Jason L. Burford
Ben Pologe
JT Maclay
Marcus Watson
Captain Zorikh
D.W. Gross
Wojciech Fryzlewicz
Dominic Ciarrocchi
Matthew L. Imparato
Tarah Blasi

Other Warriors
Carol Crittenden
Chas Bruns
Colin Conners
Ellec Buchanan
Michael Ross
Hunter Saab
Shelly Shenoy
John Schwab
Robert Agis
Chas Bruns
Andrews Landsman
Michael A. Fonteboa
Robert J Nesi
John D'arcy
Irina Roma
John Ristowen
Pedro Marcelino

Riders                         Horses
John F. Burke -           Foxy
Erik Skisland -             Ripple
Dale Jackson -           April
Daina Baldwin -          Venus
Francesca Rizzo -      Casanova
John F. Langton -      Sky Spirit
Victor Salib -              Hawk
Harvey Bessonett -    Buck
Curtis L. Devonish -   Athena
Sandra Devonish -     Sadina
Missy Lyle -                Alani
Robert Queen -          Comet
Walter Stolle -             Scooter
Doc -                           Walker
Corey Waller -            Sequioa
Connor Waller -          Slick

Lugh's horse -           Shatter

Dannan people
Jeff Goldfisher
Rob Holiday
Richard Vernon
Cameron Mayo
Cynthia A. Olphie
Josette Olphie Lambardi
Sandra K Viani
Shelly Shenoy
Stacey Cook
Nora Munde Gustuson
Erin Deighan
Flannery Sring- Robinson
Courtney Fenwick
John D'arcy
Stephanie Bashall
Stella Toppan
Kate Berman
Annika Merkel
Aleksandra Myrna
Sandra Schechter
Evangeline Young
Holly Taylor
April Capawana
Laura Valerie
Reilly Folsom
Mary Riley

Fire demons
Gypsy Jay
Terry Lee Fields II
Jonah Gasparotti

Centaurs
Joey Loomis
Brent Goble
Mike Daze
Douglas Porter

Elves
Jesse Wynden Whitworth
Michael DeHaven
Patience Yanderling 
David K. Goodman  
Zander Zen Williams

Aos Sí
Ariel Morgan
Paul Perrine

Child Lugh
Ian D'arcy

Jugglers
Geoff Moonen
Lou Johnson



Nuada
Clint Heilman
Lugh
James Karcher
Finvarra
Merlin Bear
                     Balor
Chris Leidenfrost-Wilson

CREW
Writer / Director
Gisela Pereira 

Producer /Casting Director
Gisela Productions

Original Music By
David Arkenstone www.davidarkenstone.com
John Mock
Christopher Caouette chriscaouette.com
Pamela Mortensen  www.pamelamortensen.com
The wicker men  http://www.myspace.com/wickermen
Faun www.faune.de

Director of Photography
Brad Reeb

Aditional Photography by
Ben Kufrin

Editors
Vincent F Welch
Tolu Oluwadiya
Liz Deegan

Aditional Editor
Sofi Marshall

Assistant Editor
Dave Buchwald
Valeria Gualdi

Finishing Editor
Patrick Thompson
Kyle Bradley
James Emmerich

Trailer Editor
Jordan Podos

Voice over Artist
Daniel Dorse - Druid
Mike Clarke - Narrator
Vesta Millard - Morrigan
Dan Harder - Trailer

Sound effects
Bret Jonhson --- Sound designer/Mixer
Joe Sears --- Post Sound Assistant

DI Colorist
Sam Daley
Josh Kanuck

Animation and Visual effects
Filip Walgraef --- Animator 
Paul Gerrard ---  matte painting
Sheila Wolk --- fine artist
Enrique Parietti --- 3D artist
Antoine M. Dillar --- vfx
Nullo Cugini --- compositor
Chris O'Connell --- vfx
Aileen Acayan --- Paint and clean up
Michael Gardiner --- Matte painting
Stefanie Blatt --- particle simulation
Friska Bako --- rigging, animation
Davide Curletti --- compositor
Wong Kai Wing --- vfx
Paolo Copponi --- 3d and compositing
Sujay Karmakar --- 3d
Maxim Pavlov --- 3d and compositing
Jean Bennamias --- vfx
Colin Harvie --- matchmoving
Rousselos G. Aravantinos --- Beauty vfx
Jadrien Cousens --- matte painting
Visa Pativate --- rigging, animation
Johan Alfort --- cg artist
Manuel Llamas --- compositor
Adeline Aubame --- 3d
Dylan Palmboon --- compositing
Nelson Fernandes --- 3d
Alex Lewis --- modelling
Christopher Piersz --- animation
Bodgan Cristescu --- vfx
James E. Berkheimer --- compositing
Momchil Kirov --- compositing
Nicolas Richelet --- matte painting
Burim Metolli --- compositing
Yuki Sieker --- 3D
Tirumalaimuttu Shanmugam --- rigging
Shenandoah Sherwell --- vfx
Kelsey Brown --- modelling
Nahuel Letizia --- vfx
Paul Schlie --- compositing
Belal Salem --- 3D
Nykolai Aleksander --- MattePainting
Hrvoje Horbec --- modelling
David D'Champ --- vfx
Bodgan Cristescu --- vfx
Joseph Barbour --- compositing
Tomas Arando Gonzalez --- rig removal
Bent Penny Productions --- vfx
Felip Docolomansky --- compositing and 3d
Cerina Tahir --- rotoscoping
Andre Dias --- paint and clean up
Marc Schoenbeck -- paint and clean up
Mateusz Wojt --- compositing
Dan Cox --- 3D and compositing
Pranjal Choudhary --- compositing
Richard Bendo --- compositing
Riccardo Rossi --- compositing
Ryan Serrano --- 3d and vfx
Boris Raguza --- vfx
Maxim Pavlov --- 3d and compositing
Marko Czaplewski --- 3d
Paolo Copponi --- 3d and compositing
Andreas Helmis --- 3d
Valentina Lucano --- compositing
Charlie Minnion --- compositing
Federico Scarbini --- texturing
I-Chia Hsu --- texturing
Dan Crossland --- modelling
Andres Lara Seedorf --- light and render
Romina Sullivan --- compositing
Domingo Gamonoso --- title
Madhusudan Yeluguri --- compositing
Justin Nichols --- 3d
Andre Rivera --- paint and clean up
Tushar Yekhande --- rotoscoping
Selvarajan Jayakumar --- compositing
Islam Ahmeed Ali --- compositing
Jaime Aguirre --- compositor
Ricardo Soto Lartigue --- compositing
Theodore Horrocks --- 3D
Lindsay George --- animation
Niveditta Mittal --- compositing
Raoul Teague --- compositing
Dariel Michel --- vfx
Michel Seretis --- compositing
Sergio Mexia --- compositing
Harsh Todi --- compositing
Amit S. Chomal --- vfx
Tia Hoshizaki --- compositing
Matthew Shah --- compositing
Oleksandr Kozhukhov --- compositing
Leandro Vasquez --- clean up
Melissa Cell --- clean up
Ivan Romero --- Compositor
Sara Elenen --- Compositor
Mohamed Faska --- Matte Painting, 3D
Lucas Dworianyn --- Rotoscope
Alexandre Rillos --- 3D
Matthew Molchany --- compositing
Julius Manalo --- vfx
Evangeline Teves --- compositing
Anne Slama --- 3D
Ian Minshull --- vfx
Sebastien Muller --- vfx
Bill Scholik --- vfx
Carlos Parmentier --- 3D
William Tatum --- wire removal
Hizir Kaya --- vfx
Marco Acevedo --- Compositor
Spencer Dinney --- Compositor
Luca Ricci --- Compositor
Artur Zima --- Poster Art
Luca Ricci --- end credits
Jyoti Deshpande --- digital artist
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri --- Compositor

Fighting Director
Jared Kirby   www.jaredkirby.com/currentprojects.htm

Assistant Fight Director
JT Maclay 
Bryce Bermingham 

Costumer
Cynthia A. Olphie
Sophie Pipia
Kerri Quigley

Armour Costumer
Schmitthenner Armoury- Brawn Barber schmitthenner.com/Stage&Screen.htm

Costumes, Additional costumes, and Accesories provided by
Medieval Times www.medievaltimes.com/lyndhurst.aspx
Period Productions www.periodproductions.com/
Hjeron O'Shide

Additional Costumes and Armor
New York Knights www.newyorkknights.captainzorikh.com/

Additional Accessories
Aradani Costumes www.aradanicostumes.com/index.php
Kylie Harrel
Becca Black
Jesse Wynden Whitworth
Patrizia Kruger

Wardrobe Supervisor
Jason L. Burford

Weapons Master
Jason L. Burford

Wardrobe Assistant
Emily Tonn

Make up Artists
Stacey Birch
MR.DEAD
Jason Fink
Amy Wadford
Stephanie Wise

Key Production Assistant
Ashley Wiggins
Jason L. Burford

Production Assistants
Merlin Bear
Andrew Bentley
Russel Chave
Edmar Flores

Gaffer
Mike Weiss
John Russel Schmidt
Bob Blankemeier

Key Grip
Paul Bulgin
Mike weiss

Grip
Jason S. Knobloch
Jason Counterman

Best boy
Dan Puzio

B camera
Piero Basso
Jason S. Knobloch

Assistant Camera
Nolan Ball

Sound
Spencer Moore
Krushan Patel
Mike Weiss

Camera Operator
Jeff Schneider
Zachary Snygg
Aleksandar Kosutic
John Carr

Special effects Rigger
Michael Mann

Horse Handler
Harvey Bessonet
Kevin Waller

Craftsman/carpenter
Justin Meyerhofer

Location Assistants
Meg Trendler 

Chef
Andrea David

Caterer and craft service
Samuel Vincent
Rosy Standing Bear
Michael DeHaven
Anarae Silver Willow
Jesse Wynden Whitworth

Still Photography
Somer Stamps
Zorikh Lequidre
Phil Karcher

Fairy App Artwork
Neville D'Souza
Taric Viana
Hugo Araujo
Egle Ziom
Sarima
Pat Brennan
Natalia Nesterova
Gianna Ragagnin
Fabiola Vargas Andre

Language coach
Cammie Ngo
Charles Becker
Noel Burke
Ilana Shydlo

Irish manuscripts resources:
CELT 


Special thanks

Dennis Spilius

JeanMarc Gilson

Brawn Barber

Ricardo Salazar                                    Aditional thanks
                                                       Kingston Riding Center
                                                       Sophy Ryan Photography
                                                       Loic Lefrileux
                                                      The Dark Angel Design Co